11897 Dublin Green Dr Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$835/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11897 Dublin Green Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,117,444, approximately $835 per square foot. 11897 Dublin Green Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Eszlinger Sandra
Bought by
Eszlinger Paul and Eszlinger Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Eszlinger Sandra A and Eszlinger Kimberley A
Bought by
Eszlinger Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Eszlinger Paul and Eszlinger Sandra A
Bought by
Eszlinger Sandra A and Eszlinger Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eszlinger Paul | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eszlinger Sandra | -- | None Available | |
| Eszlinger Sandra A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $111,769 | $42,653 | $76,116 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $109,441 | $41,817 | $74,624 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $114,158 | $40,997 | $73,161 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $104,919 | $40,193 | $71,726 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $102,725 | $39,405 | $70,320 |
| 2020 | $2,323 | $108,600 | $39,001 | $69,599 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $106,471 | $38,236 | $68,235 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $104,384 | $37,487 | $66,897 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $102,337 | $36,752 | $65,585 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $100,330 | $36,031 | $64,299 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $98,823 | $35,490 | $63,333 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $96,888 | $34,795 | $62,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map