118A Great Plain Rd Danbury, CT 06811
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118A Great Plain Rd, Danbury, CT 06811 and is currently estimated at $574,380, approximately $356 per square foot. 118A Great Plain Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Great Plain School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Pechaski William and Pechaski Judith
Bought by
Moran David R and Moran Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,079
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$536,301
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran David R | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran David R | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran David R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $296,730 | $87,920 | $208,810 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $296,730 | $87,920 | $208,810 |
| 2023 | $6,923 | $296,730 | $87,920 | $208,810 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $203,500 | $84,500 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $6,685 | $203,500 | $84,500 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $6,685 | $203,500 | $84,500 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $203,500 | $84,500 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $6,539 | $203,500 | $84,500 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $6,414 | $182,000 | $80,400 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $182,000 | $80,400 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $5,143 | $182,000 | $80,400 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $5,023 | $182,000 | $80,400 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map