119 2nd St Oneida, PA 18242
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 2nd St, Oneida, PA 18242 and is currently estimated at $195,410, approximately $158 per square foot. 119 2nd St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Planutis Barry I
Bought by
Cabanas Alicia Estudillo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Outstanding Balance
$61,725
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Planutis Barry I
Bought by
Cabanas Alicia Estudillo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Outstanding Balance
$61,725
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Planutis Barry I and Hasker Jennifer L
Bought by
Planutis Barry I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Flaim Edward L and Flaim Johanna C
Bought by
Planutis Barry I and Hasker Jennifer I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabanas Alicia Estudillo | $69,000 | Toma Abstract | |
| Cabanas Alicia Estudillo | $69,000 | Toma Abstract | |
| Planutis Barry I | -- | None Available | |
| Planutis Barry I | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabanas Alicia Estudillo | $65,550 | |
| Closed | Cabanas Alicia Estudillo | $65,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Planutis Barry I | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,013 | $267,200 | $10,400 | $256,800 |
| 2025 | $3,211 | $52,960 | $3,740 | $49,220 |
| 2024 | $209 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2023 | $204 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $945 | $17,015 | $3,750 | $13,265 |
| 2021 | $902 | $17,015 | $3,750 | $13,265 |
| 2020 | $896 | $17,015 | $3,750 | $13,265 |
| 2018 | $916 | $17,015 | $3,750 | $13,265 |
| 2017 | $899 | $17,015 | $3,750 | $13,265 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,015 | $3,750 | $13,265 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map