$214,900

119 3rd St SW Ulen, MN 56585

Estimated payment $1,337/month

Total Views 96
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$122 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located on a corner lot in Ulen. This property offers a combination of comfort, functionality, and flexible living space both inside and out. The home features gas forced-air heat, central air conditioning, and convenient main-level laundry. The water heater was replaced in fall 2025, providing an added update for the next owner. The kitchen and dining area include patio doors that lead to a spacious 12x20 deck, providing a great space for outdoor relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the yard setting. The detached 3-stall garage offers ample parking and storage space, with one stall insulated for added versatility. The property also includes a storage shed for additional outdoor storage needs, along with a swing set that will stay with the property. Downstairs, you’ll find the second bathroom along with a finished room that offers potential for additional living space, office, hobby room, or the opportunity to convert to a legal bedroom with the addition of an egress window. Situated on a corner lot, this property provides extra outdoor space and convenient access around the home. Schedule your showing today to explore everything this property has to offer!

Listing Agent

Ryan Belen

eXp Realty (3523 FGO) Brokerage Phone: 2184436348 Listed on: 05/14/2026

eXp Realty (3523 FGO)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,294

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 609000330

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,294

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1460
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 2184436348
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1760
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 300
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Architectural Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Paved Lot

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Other

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ulen-Hitterdal
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2185968853

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 80x125
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 609000330
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2294
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2294

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,294 $151,900 $10,900 $141,000
2024 $2,036 $140,300 $10,900 $129,400
2023 $1,820 $127,000 $10,900 $116,100
2022 $1,856 $127,700 $10,900 $116,800
2021 $1,884 $110,300 $10,900 $99,400
2020 $1,694 $103,600 $10,900 $92,700
2019 $1,192 $105,700 $10,900 $94,800
2018 $1,216 $95,900 $10,900 $85,000
2017 $1,182 $96,000 $10,900 $85,100
2016 $1,092 $87,100 $6,400 $80,700
2015 $1,282 $101,900 $6,400 $95,500
2014 $1,296 $101,900 $6,400 $95,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $214,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $157,900 Fm Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $154,965 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7074219

NorthstarMLS

APN: 60-900-0330

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.