119 Arden St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $87,672 - $131,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Arden St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $106,418, approximately $69 per square foot. 119 Arden St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Community Bank
Bought by
Marcella Investments Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,567
Interest Rate
4.29%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcella Investments Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marcella Investments Group Llc | $168,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |