119 Atlantic Ave Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $1,149,000 - $1,437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Atlantic Ave, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,301,846, approximately $407 per square foot. 119 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Forte Donald J and Forte Mary C
Bought by
Donald & Mary Forte Lt and Forte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1987
Sold by
Gorwood William G
Bought by
Forte Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald & Mary Forte Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Donald & Mary Forte Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Donald & Mary Forte Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Forte Donald J | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forte Donald J | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Forte Donald J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,131 | $1,119,500 | $623,700 | $495,800 |
| 2024 | $8,956 | $999,500 | $519,800 | $479,700 |
| 2023 | $9,055 | $905,500 | $519,800 | $385,700 |
| 2022 | $9,030 | $858,400 | $480,800 | $377,600 |
| 2021 | $8,618 | $827,100 | $454,800 | $372,300 |
| 2020 | $8,381 | $806,600 | $454,800 | $351,800 |
| 2019 | $8,099 | $754,100 | $415,800 | $338,300 |
| 2018 | $7,737 | $702,100 | $363,800 | $338,300 |
| 2017 | $7,587 | $689,100 | $350,800 | $338,300 |
| 2016 | $7,073 | $637,200 | $298,900 | $338,300 |
| 2015 | $6,907 | $623,400 | $285,900 | $337,500 |
| 2014 | $6,417 | $578,600 | $259,900 | $318,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map