119 Avery Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $306,254 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Avery Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $323,314, approximately $288 per square foot. 119 Avery Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Israel Putnam School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Blachowicz Emily
Bought by
Prior Roberta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,284
Outstanding Balance
$117,299
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$206,015
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prior Roberta | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prior Roberta | $174,284 | |
| Closed | Prior Roberta | $10,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $125,370 | $42,140 | $83,230 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $125,370 | $42,140 | $83,230 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $125,370 | $42,140 | $83,230 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $125,370 | $42,140 | $83,230 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $87,430 | $34,790 | $52,640 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $87,430 | $34,790 | $52,640 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $87,430 | $34,790 | $52,640 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $87,430 | $34,790 | $52,640 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $87,430 | $34,790 | $52,640 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $94,500 | $32,060 | $62,440 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $94,430 | $31,990 | $62,440 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $94,430 | $31,990 | $62,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map