119 Brian Rd Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $1,637,601 - $2,086,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Brian Rd, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $1,911,150, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 119 Brian Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Burnitz Charles W and Burnitz Joella
Bought by
Casey Thomas M and Casey Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Cooper Harvey R and Cooper Jean
Bought by
Burnitz Chares W and Burnitz Joella L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Cooper Harvey R and Cooper Jean
Bought by
1St Natl Bk Fl Keys
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Casey Fam Rev Tr 12/26/1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Casey Fam Rev Tr 12/26/1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Thomas M | $325,000 | -- | |
| Burnitz Chares W | $285,000 | -- | |
| 1St Natl Bk Fl Keys | -- | -- | |
| Casey Fam Rev Tr 12/26/1990 | $61,700 | -- | |
| Casey Fam Rev Tr 12/26/1990 | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnitz Chares W | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 1St Natl Bk Fl Keys | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,423 | $940,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,329 | $913,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,329 | $887,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,255 | $861,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,388 | $836,337 | $528,750 | $307,587 |
| 2020 | $7,530 | $719,152 | $432,600 | $286,552 |
| 2019 | $7,605 | $726,395 | $426,806 | $299,589 |
| 2018 | $7,881 | $805,344 | $426,806 | $378,538 |
| 2017 | $7,486 | $811,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,105 | $749,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,144 | $580,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,399 | $603,178 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map