119 Briarcliff Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Estimated Value: $476,621 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Briarcliff Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $509,405, approximately $481 per square foot. 119 Briarcliff Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and St. John Notre Dame.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Lerman Steven C and Lerman Sandra A
Bought by
Lerman Steven C and Lerman Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lerman Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $231,615 | $82,915 | $148,700 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $227,075 | $81,290 | $145,785 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $222,624 | $79,697 | $142,927 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $218,260 | $78,135 | $140,125 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $213,981 | $76,603 | $137,378 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $211,788 | $75,818 | $135,970 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $207,636 | $74,332 | $133,304 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $203,566 | $72,875 | $130,691 |
| 2017 | $2,087 | $199,576 | $71,447 | $128,129 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $195,664 | $70,047 | $125,617 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $192,726 | $68,995 | $123,731 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $188,952 | $67,644 | $121,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map