119 Britain Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Britain Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $262,243, approximately $201 per square foot. 119 Britain Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Henry M. Brader Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Britain Court Llc
Bought by
Nasir Mohammad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Outstanding Balance
$87,928
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Wilmington Trust Company
Bought by
Britain Court Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasir Mohammad | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Britain Court Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nasir Mohammad | $131,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,445 | $290,000 | $75,900 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map