119 Brobeck Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Brobeck Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $499,362, approximately $254 per square foot. 119 Brobeck Rd is a home with nearby schools including West View School and David Crockett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Snukals Beverly J and Warner Dudley T
Bought by
Saults Hannah M and Saults Josh D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,509
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$436,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Snukals Beverly Joan
Bought by
Saults Josh D and Saults Hannah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,509
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$436,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1985
Bought by
Fiala Katherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saults Hannah M | $315 | -- | |
| Saults Josh D | $85,000 | -- | |
| Fiala Katherine | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiala Katherine | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Fiala Katherine | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $127,975 | $35,100 | $92,875 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $127,975 | $35,100 | $92,875 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $91,200 | $30,925 | $60,275 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $91,200 | $30,925 | $60,275 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $84,875 | $30,925 | $53,950 |
| 2019 | $752 | $84,875 | $30,925 | $53,950 |
| 2018 | $752 | $31,600 | $30,925 | $675 |
| 2017 | $135 | $5,675 | $5,000 | $675 |
| 2016 | $135 | $5,675 | $5,000 | $675 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,675 | $5,000 | $675 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,675 | $5,000 | $675 |
Source: Public Records
Map