119 Bryan Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Bryan Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $373,059, approximately $133 per square foot. 119 Bryan Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Walker Kathleen M
Bought by
Walker Kathleen M and The Kathleen M Walker Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Walker John H and Walker Kathleen M
Bought by
Walker John H and Walker Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Krajeski Robert A and Krajeski Gloria L
Bought by
Walker John H and Walker Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,793
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$315,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Marsha A Andrzejczyk
Bought by
Krajeski Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Marsha A Andrzejczyk
Bought by
Kraieski Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Kathleen M | -- | Attorney | |
| Walker John H | -- | -- | |
| Walker John H | $217,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Krajeski Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Kraieski Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker John H | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,310 | $100,881 | $17,413 | $83,468 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $82,793 | $14,879 | $67,914 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $82,793 | $14,879 | $67,914 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $82,793 | $14,879 | $67,914 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $70,400 | $12,650 | $57,750 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $70,400 | $12,650 | $57,750 |
| 2018 | $3,863 | $70,400 | $12,650 | $57,750 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $71,210 | $13,590 | $57,620 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $71,210 | $13,590 | $57,620 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $71,210 | $13,590 | $57,620 |
| 2014 | $3,843 | $74,960 | $14,310 | $60,650 |
| 2013 | $3,806 | $74,960 | $14,310 | $60,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map