302 Ashland Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $324,055
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Ashland Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $318,264, approximately $162 per square foot. 302 Ashland Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Pitts John C
Bought by
Warner Mark and Warner Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Mark | $170,000 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warner Mark | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,447 | $93,776 | $15,792 | $77,984 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $69,178 | $13,496 | $55,682 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $65,629 | $13,496 | $52,133 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $65,629 | $13,496 | $52,133 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $55,810 | $11,480 | $44,330 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $55,810 | $11,480 | $44,330 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $55,810 | $11,480 | $44,330 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $55,080 | $12,250 | $42,830 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $55,080 | $12,250 | $42,830 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $55,080 | $12,250 | $42,830 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $57,980 | $12,900 | $45,080 |
| 2013 | $3,333 | $57,980 | $12,900 | $45,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map