119 Buffalo Jump Molt, MT 59057
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,448
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Buffalo Jump, Molt, MT 59057 and is currently estimated at $524,393, approximately $214 per square foot. 119 Buffalo Jump is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Elder Grove Elementary School and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Lafave Lamar
Bought by
Brash David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,514
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brash David W | -- | First Montana Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brash David W | $34,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $429,024 | $68,554 | $360,470 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $398,987 | $63,347 | $335,640 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $309,477 | $63,347 | $246,130 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $207,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $193,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $114,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $452 | $41,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $94 | $963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $75 | $963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $104 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map