119 Carter Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Carter Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $272,308, approximately $187 per square foot. 119 Carter Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Carter Raby and Carter Loretta
Bought by
Carter Betsy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Betsy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $109,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $109,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $506 | $109,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $506 | $109,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $435 | $109,460 | $11,960 | $97,500 |
| 2020 | $410 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $283 | $80,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $283 | $80,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $275 | $80,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $275 | $80,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $275 | $80,670 | $18,840 | $61,830 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,670 | $18,840 | $61,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map