123 Carter Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Carter Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $234,174, approximately $243 per square foot. 123 Carter Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Carter Raby and Carter Loretta
Bought by
Mathis Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Bought by
Mathis Rebecca C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Mathis Rebecca C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $69,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $69,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $541 | $69,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $541 | $69,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $464 | $69,620 | $7,480 | $62,140 |
| 2020 | $436 | $69,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $478 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $464 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $69,200 | $12,780 | $56,420 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,200 | $12,780 | $56,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map