Estimated Value: $477,000 - $545,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Cedar St, Perry, KS 66073 and is currently estimated at $502,865, approximately $498 per square foot. 119 Cedar St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Dick Patricia A
Bought by
Farrell Daniel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,791
Outstanding Balance
$366,138
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,727
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Daniel D | $394,698 | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Daniel D | $390,791 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,123 | $55,923 | $6,268 | $49,655 |
| 2024 | $6,950 | $54,454 | $5,664 | $48,790 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $50,229 | $4,786 | $45,443 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $48,268 | $4,388 | $43,880 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $21,843 | $4,470 | $17,373 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $21,400 | $4,603 | $16,797 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $21,213 | $4,527 | $16,686 |
| 2018 | $7,003 | $50,613 | $32,238 | $18,375 |
| 2017 | $6,748 | $48,329 | $29,026 | $19,303 |
| 2016 | $6,165 | $44,075 | $25,771 | $18,304 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,424 | $21,741 | $20,683 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,304 | $18,895 | $20,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map