119 Cedar Swamp Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Cedar Swamp Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $238,249, approximately $240 per square foot. 119 Cedar Swamp Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1971
Bought by
Rivera Felipe R and Rivera Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Felipe R | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $123,940 | $30,130 | $93,810 |
| 2024 | $2,582 | $123,940 | $30,130 | $93,810 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $88,740 | $26,200 | $62,540 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $88,740 | $26,200 | $62,540 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $88,740 | $26,200 | $62,540 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $88,740 | $26,200 | $62,540 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $88,740 | $26,200 | $62,540 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $87,770 | $22,770 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $87,770 | $22,770 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $87,770 | $22,770 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $87,770 | $22,770 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $87,770 | $22,770 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map