152 Cedar Swamp Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Cedar Swamp Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $463,509, approximately $226 per square foot. 152 Cedar Swamp Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Ayotte Marc P
Bought by
Crawford Stanley B and Crawford Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Stanley B | $100,000 | -- | |
| Crawford Stanley B | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Stanley B | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Crawford Stanley B | $42,000 | |
| Open | Crawford Stanley B | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $304,400 | $34,790 | $269,610 |
| 2024 | $6,341 | $304,400 | $34,790 | $269,610 |
| 2023 | $5,008 | $206,620 | $30,380 | $176,240 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $206,620 | $30,380 | $176,240 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $206,620 | $30,380 | $176,240 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $206,620 | $30,380 | $176,240 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $206,620 | $30,380 | $176,240 |
| 2018 | $5,909 | $207,340 | $26,070 | $181,270 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $207,340 | $26,070 | $181,270 |
| 2016 | $5,909 | $207,340 | $26,070 | $181,270 |
| 2015 | $6,326 | $207,340 | $26,070 | $181,270 |
| 2014 | $5,908 | $198,720 | $26,070 | $172,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map