119 Chicago St Dewey Beach, DE 19971
Estimated Value: $1,237,000 - $2,053,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Chicago St, Dewey Beach, DE 19971 and is currently estimated at $1,756,097, approximately $817 per square foot. 119 Chicago St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Rehoboth Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1986
Bought by
Yacucci James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yacucci James J | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $23,650 | $10,000 | $13,650 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $23,650 | $10,000 | $13,650 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $23,650 | $10,000 | $13,650 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $23,650 | $10,000 | $13,650 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $23,650 | $10,000 | $13,650 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $23,650 | $10,000 | $13,650 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $23,650 | $10,000 | $13,650 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $995 | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $980 | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $938 | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $932 | $23,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map