119 Circle Dr Flushing, OH 43977
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $140,408
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Circle Dr, Flushing, OH 43977 and is currently estimated at $120,602, approximately $94 per square foot. 119 Circle Dr is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Union Local Elementary School, Union Local Middle School, and Union Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Horvath Paul Martin and Horvath Ire
Bought by
Horvath Paul Martin and Horvath Ire
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Paul Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $36,620 | $2,900 | $33,720 |
| 2023 | $901 | $35,700 | $2,640 | $33,060 |
| 2022 | $915 | $35,700 | $2,636 | $33,064 |
| 2021 | $911 | $35,700 | $2,640 | $33,060 |
| 2020 | $880 | $35,700 | $2,640 | $33,060 |
| 2019 | $884 | $35,700 | $2,640 | $33,060 |
| 2018 | $852 | $35,700 | $2,640 | $33,060 |
| 2017 | $826 | $33,230 | $1,890 | $31,340 |
| 2016 | $830 | $33,230 | $1,890 | $31,340 |
| 2015 | $857 | $33,230 | $1,890 | $31,340 |
| 2014 | $688 | $28,280 | $1,720 | $26,560 |
| 2013 | $667 | $28,280 | $1,720 | $26,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map