457 High St Flushing, OH 43977
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $148,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 High St, Flushing, OH 43977 and is currently estimated at $130,412, approximately $102 per square foot. 457 High St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Union Local Elementary School, Union Local Middle School, and Union Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Valine Christopher R
Bought by
Lynn Jeffrey and Lynn Carmella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Valine Christopher R and Valine Ka
Bought by
Valine Christopher R and Valine Ka
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Jeffrey | $64,000 | Attorney | |
| Valine Christopher R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $42,310 | $4,100 | $38,210 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $39,670 | $3,250 | $36,420 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $39,670 | $3,252 | $36,418 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $39,676 | $3,252 | $36,424 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $34,510 | $2,830 | $31,680 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $34,510 | $2,830 | $31,680 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $34,510 | $2,830 | $31,680 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $31,970 | $2,850 | $29,120 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $31,970 | $2,850 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $31,530 | $2,850 | $28,680 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $26,490 | $2,590 | $23,900 |
| 2013 | $1,154 | $26,490 | $2,590 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map