119 Concord St Seabrook, NH 03874
Seabrook Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,191,000 - $2,376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Concord St, Seabrook, NH 03874 and is currently estimated at $1,864,202, approximately $462 per square foot. 119 Concord St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Seabrook Middle School, and Winnacunnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Plourde Ronald E and Plourde Anne F
Bought by
Ronald & Anne Plourde Ret and Plourde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Bought by
Plourde Ronald E and Plourde Anne F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald & Anne Plourde Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Ronald & Anne Plourde Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Plourde Ronald E | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plourde Ronald E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plourde Ronald E | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,184 | $1,224,500 | $721,900 | $502,600 |
| 2024 | $14,418 | $1,230,200 | $721,900 | $508,300 |
| 2023 | $14,400 | $954,300 | $549,100 | $405,200 |
| 2022 | $12,644 | $954,300 | $549,100 | $405,200 |
| 2021 | $13,103 | $954,300 | $549,100 | $405,200 |
| 2020 | $11,573 | $724,700 | $426,200 | $298,500 |
| 2019 | $11,414 | $724,700 | $426,200 | $298,500 |
| 2018 | $11,776 | $724,700 | $426,200 | $298,500 |
| 2017 | $10,774 | $663,000 | $364,500 | $298,500 |
| 2016 | $9,093 | $614,800 | $330,900 | $283,900 |
| 2015 | $8,476 | $573,100 | $314,300 | $258,800 |
| 2014 | $8,437 | $552,500 | $293,700 | $258,800 |
| 2013 | $8,437 | $552,500 | $293,700 | $258,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map