119 Conservancy Dr Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $565,428 - $654,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Conservancy Dr, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $604,357, approximately $220 per square foot. 119 Conservancy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and James Clemens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Woodland Homes Of Huntsville Inc
Bought by
Simmons Kent A and Simmons Gina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,780
Outstanding Balance
$171,861
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$432,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Kent A | -- | -- | |
| Woodland Homes Of Huntsville Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Kent A | $344,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $54,560 | $5,260 | $49,300 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $53,400 | $5,260 | $48,140 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $51,460 | $5,260 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $45,420 | $5,260 | $40,160 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $41,120 | $5,260 | $35,860 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $39,090 | $5,250 | $33,840 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $37,660 | $5,250 | $32,410 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $35,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $36,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map