478 Mose Chapel Rd Madison, AL 35758
Estimated payment $1,794/month
Total Views
7,495
4.5
Acres
$70,000
Price per Acre
196,020
Sq Ft Lot
Highlights
- 4.5 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Level Lot
- Mill Creek Elementary School Rated A+
About This Lot
Approximately 4.48 acres in the city of Madison minutes from schools, shopping, Madison Hospital and many upscale restaurants. Property is located around the corner from Mill Creek Elementary school across from palatial Bradford Creek Park and Greenway.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 4.5 Acre Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number Parcel# 1603071000021.000. PPIN# 150532
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $19,380 | $15,240 | $4,140 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $19,080 | $15,240 | $3,840 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $19,080 | $15,240 | $3,840 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $15,440 | $12,100 | $3,340 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $15,180 | $12,100 | $3,080 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $14,960 | $11,880 | $3,080 |
| 2019 | $865 | $14,960 | $11,880 | $3,080 |
| 2018 | $810 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $810 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $346 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $351 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | -- |
Source: ValleyMLS.com
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21907856
APN: 16-03-07-1-000-031.000