119 Corte Tierra Bella San Clemente, CA 92673
Talega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,422,000 - $1,560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Corte Tierra Bella, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,489,289, approximately $774 per square foot. 119 Corte Tierra Bella is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Vista Del Mar Elementary School, Vista Del Mar Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Dietrich Eric and Dietrich Eric J
Bought by
Dietrich Eric and Dietrich Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,500
Outstanding Balance
$531,832
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$957,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Dietrich Eric
Bought by
Dietrich Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Aziz Salma and Khoja Hamid
Bought by
Dietrich Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Bhc Residential Llc
Bought by
Khoja Hamid and Aziz Salma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,015
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Eric | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dietrich Eric J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Dietrich Eric | $529,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Khoja Hamid | $383,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dietrich Eric | $605,500 | |
| Closed | Dietrich Eric J | $649,800 | |
| Closed | Dietrich Eric | $423,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Khoja Hamid | $306,015 | |
| Closed | Khoja Hamid | $76,503 | |
| Closed | Dietrich Eric | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,562 | $777,765 | $430,140 | $347,625 |
| 2024 | $9,562 | $762,515 | $421,706 | $340,809 |
| 2023 | $9,339 | $747,564 | $413,437 | $334,127 |
| 2022 | $9,153 | $732,906 | $405,330 | $327,576 |
| 2021 | $8,969 | $718,536 | $397,383 | $321,153 |
| 2020 | $8,861 | $711,169 | $393,309 | $317,860 |
| 2019 | $8,661 | $697,225 | $385,597 | $311,628 |
| 2018 | $8,487 | $683,554 | $378,036 | $305,518 |
| 2017 | $8,315 | $670,151 | $370,623 | $299,528 |
| 2016 | $8,377 | $657,011 | $363,356 | $293,655 |
| 2015 | $8,396 | $647,143 | $357,898 | $289,245 |
| 2014 | $8,236 | $634,467 | $350,887 | $283,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map