119 Crest Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Crest Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $206,928, approximately $143 per square foot. 119 Crest Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Alice Faltenovich Mary
Bought by
Nappi Andrew Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nappi Andrew Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $81,450 | $14,250 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $81,450 | $14,250 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $24,200 | $3,150 | $21,050 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $24,200 | $3,150 | $21,050 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $24,200 | $3,150 | $21,050 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $24,200 | $3,150 | $21,050 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $24,200 | $3,150 | $21,050 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $24,200 | $3,150 | $21,050 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $24,200 | $3,150 | $21,050 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $24,200 | $3,150 | $21,050 |
| 2015 | $537 | $24,200 | $3,150 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | $537 | $24,200 | $3,150 | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map