119 Deane St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,555 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Deane St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $361,139, approximately $326 per square foot. 119 Deane St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Santos Jeffrey R
Bought by
Santos Katherine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Leitl David F and Leitl Constance E
Bought by
Santos Jeffrey R and Santos Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Katherine M | -- | -- | |
| Santos Jeffrey R | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Jeffrey R | $34,000 | |
| Open | Santos Jeffrey R | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Jeffrey R | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,537 | $299,300 | $110,800 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $291,700 | $108,600 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $264,200 | $98,700 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $225,700 | $85,800 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $208,900 | $78,000 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $202,800 | $80,100 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $194,600 | $80,100 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $186,700 | $76,300 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $3,298 | $190,500 | $70,000 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $182,400 | $70,000 | $112,400 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $182,000 | $70,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $182,000 | $70,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map