119 Dee Rd North Aurora, IL 60542
Estimated Value: $261,907 - $363,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Dee Rd, North Aurora, IL 60542 and is currently estimated at $304,977, approximately $272 per square foot. 119 Dee Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Schneider Elementary School, Herget Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Duy Margaret W
Bought by
Landorf Steven C and Landorf Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,125
Outstanding Balance
$8,050
Interest Rate
9.75%
Estimated Equity
$296,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Duy Margaret W
Bought by
Landorf Steven C and Landorf Kelly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landorf Steven C | -- | -- | |
| Landorf Steven C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landorf Steven C | $30,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,870 | $72,783 | $8,614 | $64,169 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $66,058 | $7,818 | $58,240 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $57,705 | $7,307 | $50,398 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $54,728 | $6,930 | $47,798 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $53,676 | $6,797 | $46,879 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $51,775 | $6,556 | $45,219 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $49,803 | $6,306 | $43,497 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $48,161 | $6,098 | $42,063 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $46,758 | $5,920 | $40,838 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,693 | $5,785 | $39,908 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,255 | $5,603 | $38,652 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,223 | $7,325 | $37,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map