119 Doris Ave Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Doris Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $108,282, approximately $96 per square foot. 119 Doris Ave is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Barren County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Botts Jerry A and Botts Mary D
Bought by
Taylor Carlos F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Carlos F | $80,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $47,700 | $9,000 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $538 | $80,000 | $13,800 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $542 | $47,700 | $9,000 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $548 | $47,700 | $9,000 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $567 | $47,700 | $9,000 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $557 | $47,700 | $9,000 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $553 | $47,700 | $9,000 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $567 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $571 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $494 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map