119 E B Ave Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $115,549 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E B Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $135,387, approximately $168 per square foot. 119 E B Ave is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Agner Matthew R
Bought by
Agner Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Agner Martha W
Bought by
Agner Matthew R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Lyerly Thomas J
Bought by
Agner Martha W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agner Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agner Matthew R | $41,500 | None Available | |
| Agner Martha W | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $60,484 | $13,940 | $46,544 |
| 2024 | $723 | $60,484 | $13,940 | $46,544 |
| 2023 | $723 | $60,484 | $13,940 | $46,544 |
| 2022 | $544 | $39,470 | $11,480 | $27,990 |
| 2021 | $544 | $39,470 | $11,480 | $27,990 |
| 2020 | $544 | $39,470 | $11,480 | $27,990 |
| 2019 | $544 | $39,470 | $11,480 | $27,990 |
| 2018 | $514 | $37,799 | $11,480 | $26,319 |
| 2017 | $511 | $37,799 | $11,480 | $26,319 |
| 2016 | $497 | $37,799 | $11,480 | $26,319 |
| 2015 | $500 | $37,799 | $11,480 | $26,319 |
| 2014 | $508 | $38,879 | $11,480 | $27,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map