119 E Beach Ave Unit 15 Inglewood, CA 90302
North Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,770 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Beach Ave Unit 15, Inglewood, CA 90302 and is currently estimated at $576,443, approximately $460 per square foot. 119 E Beach Ave Unit 15 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Crozier (George W.) Middle School, and Inglewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2002
Sold by
Crawford Green Eutrice M
Bought by
Crawford Green Eutrice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,174
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$513,269
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Green Samuel T
Bought by
Green Eutrice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Simpson Christy R
Bought by
Green Samuel T and Green Eutrice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Interest Rate
10.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Simpson Christy R and Simpson Roslyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,850
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Hardin Lloyd and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Green Eutrice M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Green Eutrice M | -- | -- | |
| Green Samuel T | $140,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Simpson Christy R | $105,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $116,393 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Green Eutrice M | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Samuel T | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Christy R | $101,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $219,297 | $43,882 | $175,415 |
| 2024 | $6,560 | $214,998 | $43,022 | $171,976 |
| 2023 | $6,531 | $210,783 | $42,179 | $168,604 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $206,651 | $41,352 | $165,299 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $202,600 | $40,542 | $162,058 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $196,593 | $39,341 | $157,252 |
| 2018 | $6,360 | $192,739 | $38,570 | $154,169 |
| 2017 | $46 | $188,961 | $37,814 | $151,147 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $185,257 | $37,073 | $148,184 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $182,476 | $36,517 | $145,959 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $178,902 | $35,802 | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map