119 E Calusa Rd Dexter, NM 88230
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Calusa Rd, Dexter, NM 88230 and is currently estimated at $174,167, approximately $134 per square foot. 119 E Calusa Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Dexter Elementary School, Dexter Middle School, and Dexter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
County Of Chaves
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Kelley Chasie E and Kelley Ronald D
Bought by
Kelley Chasie E and Burdette Phillip Chasie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Kelley Chasie E | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $27,447 | $1,160 | $26,287 |
| 2024 | $659 | $26,647 | $1,110 | $25,537 |
| 2023 | $652 | $26,238 | $1,062 | $25,176 |
| 2022 | $630 | $25,518 | $979 | $24,539 |
| 2021 | $612 | $24,798 | $900 | $23,898 |
| 2020 | $594 | $24,114 | $816 | $23,298 |
| 2019 | $577 | $23,484 | $725 | $22,759 |
| 2018 | $562 | $22,861 | $640 | $22,221 |
| 2017 | $535 | $22,002 | $556 | $21,446 |
| 2016 | $537 | $21,367 | $457 | $20,910 |
| 2015 | $582 | $21,892 | $1,497 | $20,395 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $21,325 | $1,496 | $19,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map