M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marvin Turner
Classic Homes Realty
169 in this area
215 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $128,000
This clean 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is full of charm. Huge open dining/living room, large bedrooms and a private den. It also has a 2-car garage, newer roof, large front porch and the washer, dryer, refrigerator, stove, microwave and dishwasher stay so you can move right in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Classic Homes Realty License #475125515 Listed on: 03/02/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Jessica | $106,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Riggs Emma | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denton Jessica | $102,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Emma | $73,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Sold | $76,000 | +1.5% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2017 07/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,167 | $31,377 | $4,711 | $26,666 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $28,621 | $4,297 | $24,324 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $26,129 | $3,923 | $22,206 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $25,794 | $3,873 | $21,921 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $25,413 | $3,816 | $21,597 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $25,232 | $3,789 | $21,443 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $24,920 | $3,742 | $21,178 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $24,821 | $3,727 | $21,094 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $24,821 | $3,727 | $21,094 |
| 2013 | $2,763 | $24,821 | $3,727 | $21,094 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Marvin Turner
Classic Homes Realty
169 in this area
215 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: D203918
APN: 18-32-203-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.