28 E Raymond Ave Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Raymond Ave, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $159,626. 28 E Raymond Ave is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Leahy Thomas Emmett
Bought by
Byers Ronald Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Ronald Scott | $156,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,685 | $49,160 | $3,907 | $45,253 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $44,842 | $3,564 | $41,278 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $40,937 | $3,254 | $37,683 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $40,411 | $3,212 | $37,199 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $39,814 | $3,165 | $36,649 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $39,529 | $3,142 | $36,387 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $39,041 | $3,103 | $35,938 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $38,886 | $3,091 | $35,795 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $38,886 | $3,091 | $35,795 |
| 2013 | $3,460 | $38,886 | $3,091 | $35,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map