119 E Dragon St Driscoll, TX 78351
Estimated Value: $154,447 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Dragon St, Driscoll, TX 78351 and is currently estimated at $185,612, approximately $154 per square foot. 119 E Dragon St is a home with nearby schools including Driscoll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Rolando
Bought by
Perez Ricardo Dylan and Perez Angelita E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,354
Outstanding Balance
$138,392
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,220
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ricardo Dylan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Ricardo Dylan | $159,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $138,387 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $125,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $114,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $103,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $121,365 | $5,854 | $115,511 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $85,927 | $5,854 | $80,073 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $85,927 | $5,854 | $80,073 |
| 2018 | $540 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $535 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $535 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $521 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map