119 E Flora St Santa Ana, CA 92707
Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $783,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$1,106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Flora St, Santa Ana, CA 92707 and is currently estimated at $690,323, approximately $1,106 per square foot. 119 E Flora St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, McFadden Institute of Technology, and Saddleback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Esparza Sandra Marie
Bought by
Esparza Sandra Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Esparza Josephine S
Bought by
Esparza Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Sandra Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Esparza Josephine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $55,395 | $20,279 | $35,116 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $54,309 | $19,881 | $34,428 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $53,245 | $19,492 | $33,753 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $52,201 | $19,109 | $33,092 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $51,178 | $18,734 | $32,444 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $50,654 | $18,542 | $32,112 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $49,661 | $18,178 | $31,483 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $48,688 | $17,822 | $30,866 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $47,734 | $17,473 | $30,261 |
| 2016 | $997 | $46,799 | $17,131 | $29,668 |
| 2015 | $983 | $46,097 | $16,874 | $29,223 |
| 2014 | $965 | $45,195 | $16,544 | $28,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map