119 E Gailen Ln Milton, WI 53563
Estimated payment $3,134/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Ranch Style House
- Walk-In Closet
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Stone Flooring
About This Home
Step into modern comfort in this stunning 5 bed, 3 bath split bedroom ranch in Red Hawk Farms. The open-concept main level features a bright, stylish kitchen with island seating along with spacious living area with gas fireplace. Solid maple hardwood floors in foyer, hallway, kitchen, dining, and living room. The finished basement adds incredible living space with 2 additional bedrooms, both with egress windows, a full bath, and a cozy rec room. This home blends style, space, and convenience in one perfect package, set up your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,535
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property; Chest Freezer
- Assessor Parcel Number 257075309
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,963 | $384,500 | $36,500 | $348,000 |
| 2024 | $6,356 | $384,500 | $36,500 | $348,000 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $284,500 | $20,500 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $284,500 | $20,500 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $256,800 | $20,500 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $200,600 | $20,500 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $672 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $484,900 | -2.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $494,900 | -1.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2025 11/23/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -7.4% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $539,900 | +114.3% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $251,900 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | For Sale | $251,900 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $251,900 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $216,900 | New Conventional |
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1940739
APN: V23-650309
- 130 E Gailen Ln
- 1191 Red Hawk Dr
- 1125 Red Hawk Dr
- 1110 Red Hawk Dr
- 1123 Red Hawk Dr
- 59 E Evergreen Ln
- 8 W Gailen Ln
- 118 E Ash Ln
- 68 E Ash Ln
- 56 E Ash Ln
- 1168 Red Hawk Dr
- 1010 Parkview Dr Unit 3
- 1010 Parkview Dr Unit 5
- 881 Parkview Dr
- 615 Saint Johns Ave
- 1222 Arthur Dr
- 183 Greenhill Cir
- 528 E Madison Ave
- 1015 E High St
- 602 E Madison Ave Unit 35
- 899 Chapel Dr
- 507 Campus St
- 167-195 N Janesville St
- 4256 Fox Hills Ct
- 1717 Green Forest Run
- 1639 Green Forest Run Unit SI ID1253111P
- 1603 Green Forest Run Unit SI ID1253110P
- 1616 Green Valley Dr Unit SI ID1253090P
- 3121 Village Ct
- 1015 Nantucket Dr
- 1802 Hancock Ln
- 1601 N Randall Ave
- 1601 N Randall Ave Unit 85