NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • No Units Above
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Clarence Lobo Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of February 2025

Superbly located in the heart of San Clemente a dream location offering the best of coastal living within walking distance of the beaches AND dining and shopping along N El Camino Real, this glistening unit is recently remodeled and improved throughout with stylish features and modern amenities. Blessed with a private gated entrance opening to a charming covered walkway leading to a stairway to the entrance of this unit boasting a new front door with stylish new door hardware and electronic smart lock access. Step inside and soak in the light filled and vibrantly painted open concept interior with custom accent wall. Sleek wood laminate floors throughout, all newer doors, newer windows and sliders, custom light fixtures, newer ceiling fans, recessed lighting, all set the stage for an ideal living environment. The spacious living area is open to the kitchen and sunny breakfast nook with direct access to the private balcony creating a wonderful indoor-outdoor living space for relaxing and BBQs with family and friends. The spectacular kitchen will take your breath away with timeless white shaker cabinetry, modern faucet & fixtures, a stunning custom tile full backsplash, gorgeous Quartz countertops, matching stainless steel appliances, Refrigerator included, and a large center prep island with prized breakfast bar and custom pendant lighting. The Primary Bedroom is a spacious oasis with a shiplap accent wall. Prepare to fall in love with the sparkling completely remodeled bathroom with Quartz topped vanity, white shaker cabinetry, framed vanity mirror, custom lighting and fixtures, and an updated shower and bath with custom tiled surround. A spacious secondary bedroom with updated ceiling fan and a vibrant feature wall completes this amazing unit. Convenient community laundry room onsite. Landlord pays Water & Trash utilities. 1 garage parking space and 1 uncovered space provided. Within walking distance of Shopping and Dining and close to iconic Old Town San Clemente, and just minutes from the Pier, you can’t beat this location. Available to lease fully furnished at $3,600 per month.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jordan Bennett

Regency Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 949-282-9381 License #01850869 Listed on: 01/29/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Units Above
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

• Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Turnkey
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,200
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/29/25
  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 4
  • Tax Tract Number 793
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05715629

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 3 Units

Year Built

Built in 1972 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-01-29
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3200

• Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 05715629
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 850.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Balcony, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, No One Above
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.76
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Walk-In Pantry
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Upgraded
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Pantry

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage, Parking Space
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Community

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 3920.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Census Tract: 421.07
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Tract Number: 793

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Off Market $3,200 -- --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,950 $1,503,903 $1,298,919 $204,984
2024 $14,950 $1,474,415 $1,273,450 $200,965
2023 $14,633 $1,445,505 $1,248,480 $197,025
2022 $14,355 $1,417,162 $1,224,000 $193,162
2021 $4,391 $431,070 $252,323 $178,747
2020 $4,348 $426,650 $249,735 $176,915
2019 $4,263 $418,285 $244,838 $173,447
2018 $4,181 $410,084 $240,037 $170,047
2017 $4,099 $402,044 $235,331 $166,713
2016 $4,021 $394,161 $230,716 $163,445
2015 $3,960 $388,241 $227,251 $160,990
2014 $3,883 $380,636 $222,799 $157,837
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC25021250

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.