119 E North E St Gas City, IN 46933
Estimated Value: $228,158 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E North E St, Gas City, IN 46933 and is currently estimated at $244,540, approximately $131 per square foot. 119 E North E St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Northview Elementary School, and R.J. Baskett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Swanner Brandon P and Swanner Jennifer L
Bought by
Swanner Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Roach Lowell L
Bought by
Swanner Brandon P and Swanner Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanner Jennifer L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swanner Brandon P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swanner Brandon P | $124,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $230,500 | $30,700 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $206,100 | $30,700 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $189,200 | $30,700 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $164,400 | $26,800 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $142,000 | $26,800 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $138,900 | $26,800 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $127,300 | $26,800 | $100,500 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $119,200 | $25,300 | $93,900 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $118,400 | $25,300 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $938 | $116,500 | $25,300 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $779 | $111,900 | $25,300 | $86,600 |
| 2013 | $779 | $107,500 | $25,300 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map