119 E Perry St Durand, MI 48429
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Perry St, Durand, MI 48429 and is currently estimated at $153,478, approximately $152 per square foot. 119 E Perry St is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Bost Rhea Dawn and Bost Diane Rhea
Bought by
Bost Rhea Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bost Rhea Dawn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $66,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $60,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $53,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $46,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $39,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $36,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $29,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $29,470 | $0 | $0 |