Seller's Agent in 2025
Marlene Miller
Wagenbrenner Prof. Real Estate
(614) 402-0230
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,920 - $353,000
Nestled just one block from Schiller Park and steps from vibrant Thurman Avenue, this beautifully updated condo in historic German Village blends charm and modern elegance. The stylish kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and quartz countertops, while exposed brick walls and built-in bookcases add character to the light-filled living space. Enjoy a private brick patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Self-governed with unit 121, this low-maintenance gem offers the best of urban living. Schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wagenbrenner Prof. Real Estate License #2004009322 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzierzak Thomas | $329,000 | Fnt Clean Title | |
| Miller Property Enterprises Llc | $225,600 | Clean Title Box | |
| Kenney Robyn M | $168,000 | Hummel |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dzierzak Thomas | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Property Enterprises Llc | $180,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenney Robyn M | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $329,000 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $329,000 | +53.0% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Sold | $215,000 | +7.6% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2016 07/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $81,130 | $21,000 | $60,130 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $81,130 | $21,000 | $60,130 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $81,130 | $21,000 | $60,130 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $78,960 | $21,000 | $57,960 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $78,960 | $21,000 | $57,960 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $78,960 | $21,000 | $57,960 |
| 2019 | $4,910 | $78,960 | $21,000 | $57,960 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $52,990 | $21,000 | $31,990 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $52,990 | $21,000 | $31,990 |
| 2016 | $3,661 | $55,270 | $14,250 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $55,270 | $14,250 | $41,020 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $55,270 | $14,250 | $41,020 |
| 2013 | $1,565 | $52,640 | $13,580 | $39,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marlene Miller
Wagenbrenner Prof. Real Estate
(614) 402-0230
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mandy Mancini
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 796-5077
8 in this area
230 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
Aria Alaudini
Mid Ohio Real Estate, LLC.
(614) 561-0696
9 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225025803
APN: 010-283373
Ask me questions while you tour the home.