Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Elder Rd, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $1,248,042. 119 Elder Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Saver J Gregory and Saver Linda C
Bought by
Conlon Laurence E and Conlon Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,550
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,128,492
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlon Laurence E | $522,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conlon Laurence E | $347,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,553 | $69,800 | $23,500 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $22,553 | $69,800 | $23,500 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $19,189 | $69,800 | $23,500 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $19,189 | $69,800 | $23,500 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $21,214 | $69,800 | $23,500 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $21,214 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $69,800 | $23,500 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $20,459 | $69,800 | $23,500 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $20,343 | $69,800 | $23,500 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,800 | $23,500 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,800 | $23,500 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map