119 Elm St Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $583,997 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Elm St, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $716,749, approximately $478 per square foot. 119 Elm St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoffman Elementary School, Henking Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Rudak Casimir G and Rudak Theresa
Bought by
Zolotarev Vladimir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,600
Outstanding Balance
$199,072
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$517,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zolotarev Vladimir | $434,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zolotarev Vladimir | $390,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,832 | $50,000 | $8,500 | $41,500 |
| 2024 | $8,832 | $43,000 | $7,140 | $35,860 |
| 2023 | $8,563 | $43,000 | $7,140 | $35,860 |
| 2022 | $8,563 | $43,000 | $7,140 | $35,860 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $23,203 | $6,120 | $17,083 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $23,203 | $6,120 | $17,083 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $29,371 | $6,120 | $23,251 |
| 2018 | $6,575 | $31,776 | $5,270 | $26,506 |
| 2017 | $6,446 | $31,776 | $5,270 | $26,506 |
| 2016 | $6,285 | $31,776 | $5,270 | $26,506 |
| 2015 | $5,863 | $26,897 | $4,420 | $22,477 |
| 2014 | $5,765 | $26,897 | $4,420 | $22,477 |
| 2013 | $5,577 | $26,897 | $4,420 | $22,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map