134 Elm St Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $410,135 - $511,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Elm St, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $471,034, approximately $411 per square foot. 134 Elm St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoffman Elementary School, Henking Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2025
Sold by
Smaha Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara A Smaha Trust and Smaha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara A Smaha Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $36,000 | $8,840 | $27,160 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $26,000 | $7,426 | $18,574 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $26,000 | $7,426 | $18,574 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $26,000 | $7,426 | $18,574 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $15,504 | $6,364 | $9,140 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $15,504 | $6,364 | $9,140 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $19,626 | $6,364 | $13,262 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $22,143 | $5,480 | $16,663 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $22,143 | $5,480 | $16,663 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $22,143 | $5,480 | $16,663 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $17,607 | $4,596 | $13,011 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $17,607 | $4,596 | $13,011 |
| 2013 | $3,442 | $17,607 | $4,596 | $13,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map