119 Emma Ct Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $518,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Emma Ct, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $478,123, approximately $266 per square foot. 119 Emma Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Corbett Judy A
Bought by
Schueffner Tyler
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schueffner Tyler | $187,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,786 | $490,500 | $90,000 | $400,500 |
| 2024 | $15,083 | $445,900 | $90,000 | $355,900 |
| 2023 | $7,232 | $405,400 | $84,700 | $320,700 |
| 2022 | $13,746 | $352,800 | $74,800 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $294,000 | $74,800 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $267,300 | $68,000 | $199,300 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $254,600 | $64,800 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $237,900 | $64,800 | $173,100 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $212,400 | $58,900 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $193,100 | $58,900 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $187,500 | $58,900 | $128,600 |
| 2014 | $4,333 | $187,500 | $58,900 | $128,600 |
| 2013 | $4,917 | $187,900 | $58,900 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map