6 Stacy Ln Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Stacy Ln, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $483,735, approximately $180 per square foot. 6 Stacy Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,786 | $490,500 | $91,300 | $399,200 |
| 2024 | $15,391 | $454,600 | $91,300 | $363,300 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $415,200 | $83,400 | $331,800 |
| 2022 | $13,545 | $360,100 | $72,300 | $287,800 |
| 2021 | $6,650 | $327,400 | $72,300 | $255,100 |
| 2020 | $6,414 | $297,600 | $65,700 | $231,900 |
| 2019 | $6,158 | $286,200 | $63,200 | $223,000 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $272,600 | $60,200 | $212,400 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $259,600 | $60,200 | $199,400 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $240,400 | $55,700 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $5,393 | $224,500 | $55,700 | $168,800 |
| 2014 | $5,230 | $224,500 | $55,700 | $168,800 |
| 2013 | $5,380 | $224,500 | $55,700 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map