119 Ferris State Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Ferris State Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $323,317, approximately $163 per square foot. 119 Ferris State Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Stmarie Lori K
Bought by
Stmarie Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Cumberland Const Co
Bought by
Matthew J & Lori K St Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Outstanding Balance
$14,128
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,189
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stmarie Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Matthew J & Lori K St Marie | $174,603 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthew J & Lori K St Marie | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,944 | $92,953 | $18,375 | $74,578 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $67,802 | $15,978 | $51,825 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $67,802 | $15,978 | $51,825 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $67,802 | $15,978 | $51,825 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $62,380 | $14,700 | $47,680 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $62,380 | $14,700 | $47,680 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $62,380 | $14,700 | $47,680 |
| 2017 | $3,376 | $62,360 | $14,420 | $47,940 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $62,360 | $14,420 | $47,940 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $62,360 | $14,420 | $47,940 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $60,550 | $14,000 | $46,550 |
| 2013 | $3,459 | $60,550 | $14,000 | $46,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map