119 Fleming St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Fleming St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $218,686, approximately $187 per square foot. 119 Fleming St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Beagle Middle School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $52,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map