Estimated Value: $304,199 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Goodwin Rd, Minot, ME 04258 and is currently estimated at $328,066, approximately $292 per square foot. 119 Goodwin Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Minot Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Dubois Katie A
Bought by
Obrien Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,948
Outstanding Balance
$111,299
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Hemond Nathaniel J
Bought by
Mckenna Katie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,450
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Karen L | -- | -- | |
| Mckenna Katie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Karen L | $169,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Katie A | $135,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $216,511 | $75,840 | $140,671 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $216,511 | $75,840 | $140,671 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $216,511 | $75,840 | $140,671 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $216,511 | $75,840 | $140,671 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $129,388 | $46,356 | $83,032 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $129,388 | $46,356 | $83,032 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $129,388 | $46,356 | $83,032 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $129,388 | $46,356 | $83,032 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $129,388 | $46,356 | $83,032 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $129,388 | $46,356 | $83,032 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $129,388 | $46,356 | $83,032 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $129,387 | $46,356 | $83,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map